A product designer who ships. I make tangled products clear, then build them.
Swipe up · 12 chapters
01Product designer · Based in the United States
Where it starts
Every product I take on starts as a tangle. Follow my cursor through 8+ years of making them clear.
Every product I take on starts as a tangle.
022012 to 2016 · Mumbai
Engineering, first
I trained as an engineer and wrote code first. It is why I design what can actually ship.
B.E. Information Technology, Thakur College, Mumbai
I wrote code first, so I design what can ship.
B.E. ITThakur College, Mumbai
032016 to 2019 · Mumbai
Product design, state by state
I moved into product design and shipped 700+ production screens. They taught me that every screen is a state, and every state needs a design.
Code Marshalls, Coradius and Media.net, where retention rose 15%
700+ production screens taught me every screen is a state.
+15%retention at Media.net
042019 · Zype · Product designer
Fintech, at scale
At Zype I designed credit for people anxious about money. For 10M+ users, it had to feel certain.
10M+ registered users, 4.6 on the App Store, $220M+ credit disbursed
Credit for 10M+ people has to feel certain.
$220M+credit disbursed
052020 · Rebel Foods · Lead product designer
Food, ordered together
At Rebel Foods group ordering became a lobby, not a cart: host and guests in one shared order, because it is about belonging, not logistics.
+25% total orders, 3x average order value, launched across 75+ cities
Group ordering became a lobby, not a cart.
+25%total orders
062022 · Chance · Product design lead
Dating, privacy first
At Chance nobody shows their face until both people choose to. The reveal became something earned, not demanded.
10K users in two months, +40% retention, +32% paid conversion
Nobody shows their face until both people choose to.
+40%retention
072022 · Cyber Dive and Aqua X · Product design lead
Safety, for both sides
I designed safety for both sides: parents and kids at Cyber Dive, residents and staff at Aqua X. It works when everyone it protects is inside the system.
Cyber Dive: 63% fewer family tech conflicts. Aqua X: alert triage from 24 hrs to 15 min.
Safety works when everyone it protects is inside the system.
63%fewer family tech conflicts
15 minalert triage, down from 24 hrs
082025 · Mayo Clinic and ASU
Healthcare, no quiet failures
With ASU and Mayo Clinic I designed ChemoBuddy, a companion for people going through chemotherapy. In cancer care, an interface cannot fail quietly.
100% task completion, zero critical alert failures
In cancer care, an interface cannot fail quietly.
100%task completion
09Alongside the work · YouTube, Instagram, ADPList
Teaching, in public
What I learn at this desk, I hand to the next designer, in short videos and one on one on ADPList.
11K on YouTube, 19.8K on Instagram, 65 ADPList reviews at 100%, 5,000+ designers mentored
What I learn at this desk, I hand to the next designer.
5,000+designers mentored
102024 to now · Evidnc, HeyPoco, CityWatch
Building, end to end
Now I design and engineer my own products, end to end, as founder, designer and engineer.
Evidnc, live: 40 hrs to 15 min. CityWatch, built in 48 hours. HeyPoco, a live voice-first life log.
Now I design and engineer my own products, end to end.
15 minresearch synthesis, down from 40 hrs
Livea voice-first life log you can ask questions
48 hrsbuilt and deployed
118+ years
The whole picture
Step back and it is one path: tangled problems made clear, then built, one after another.
15+ products launched, 25M+ users impacted, $5M+ in funding helped raise
One path: tangled problems made clear, then built.
25M+users impacted
12Tempe, Arizona · Open to roles across the US
Let's talk
Bring me something tangled. The blank note on the board is yours.
Bring me something tangled.
EngineerProduct Designer
I designwhat ships.
8+ years of shipping consumer and enterprise products.










Salary of a UX designer?148K views


Important UX interview question94K views
Adobe Express features52K views
Hiring process for UX designers48K views
Will AI replace UX design?25K views
Best way to host a UX portfolio14K views
Learn UX in 3 steps
3 UX portfolio mistakes to avoid
The secret to a successful UX career
AI tools for UX designersA product designer.
I make tangled products clear, then build them.
- // 2012 to 2016 · B.E. Information Technology
- // Thakur College, Mumbai
- export function Note() {
- return (
- <p>
- I make tangled products clear,
- then build them.
- </p>
- )
- }










Salary of a UX designer?148K views


- <Evidnc
- status="live"
- analysis={["40 hrs", "15 min"]}
- />
- <HeyPoco
- input="voice"
- firstScreen="speak"
- />
- <CityWatch
- builtIn="48 hours"
- designedBy="Anirudh"
- />